logo
brand-logo

Linalyl Acetate

Product

Home / Product/ Linalyl Acetate

SHORT DESCRIPTION

Linalyl acetate is a naturally occurring ester and one of the main components of lavender essential oil. It is known for its sweet, light floral and fruity aromas, making it popular in the perfumery and cosmetics industries. With its pleasant and soothing fragrance, Linalyl Acetate is widely used to give a variety of personal care products a fresh, smooth scent

PACKAGING TYPE

hdpe drum

C12H20O2

HDPE Drums

TDS SHEET

Click here to view and download.

CHEMICAL NAME

Linalyl Acetate

INDUSTRY

Flavours and Fragrance

APPLICATION

Citral Chemistry

IDENTIFICATION AND PROPERTIES

SYNONYMS

3,7-Dimethyl-3-octanyl acetate Linalyl ethanoate

MOLECULAR WEIGHT

196.29 g/mol

CAS NUMBER

115-95-7.

CHEMICAL FORMULA

C12H20O2

HS CODE

291539

DENSITY

0.946 g/cm³

MELTING POINT

-40 °C

BOILING POINT

220-225 °C

VISCOSITY

Not Specified

SHELF LIFE

2 Years

TYPICAL PROPERTIES

Not Specified

brand-logo

Product FAQs

What are the primary uses of Linalyl Acetate?

+

What is the recommended storage condition for Linalyl Acetate?

+

Is Linalyl Acetate suitable for sensitive skin?

+

Want to know more about the product?

Talk To An Expert

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalized content. By clicking "Accept," you agree to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy

whatsapp icon
logo

Innovating Global Chemical Trade with Technology-Driven Excellence

Connect With Ease.
Contact Us
Copyright @2024 Elchemy (Bizinbiz Technologies Private Limited) | All Rights Reserved