logo
brand-logo

White Petroleum Jelly

Product

Home / Product/ White Petroleum Jelly

SHORT DESCRIPTION

White Petroleum Jelly, a colorless and odorless skincare essential, seals in moisture for intense hydration. Versatile and hypoallergenic, it soothes dry skin, relieves minor cuts, and is ideal for chapped lips. Its purity promotes healing, making it a go-to for maintaining soft and supple skin.

PACKAGING TYPE

hdpe drum

C15H15N

hdpe drums

TDS SHEET

Click here to view and download.

CHEMICAL NAME

White Petroleum Jelly

INDUSTRY

Personal Care

APPLICATION

Antimicrobial

IDENTIFICATION AND PROPERTIES

SYNONYMS

Petrolatum, Soft Paraffin, Petroleum Jelly, Paraffin Jelly, Liquid Paraffin Jelly, White Soft Paraffin, Pure Petroleum Jelly, White Petrolatum, Medical-Grade Petrolatum

MOLECULAR WEIGHT

209.29 g/mol

CAS NUMBER

8009-03-8

CHEMICAL FORMULA

C15H15N

HS CODE

27121090

DENSITY

0.820-0.865 g/cm3

MELTING POINT

70-80°C

BOILING POINT

322 °C

VISCOSITY

3 – 4 cSt

SHELF LIFE

upto 10 years

TYPICAL PROPERTIES

Not Specified

brand-logo

Product FAQs

What is white petroleum jelly?

+

How long does white petroleum jelly last?

+

How white petroleum jelly is different from other types of petroleum jelly?

+

Is white petroleum jelly flammable?

+

Can white petroleum jelly be used as a lubricant?

+

Want to know more about the product?

Talk To An Expert

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalized content. By clicking "Accept," you agree to our use of cookies. Read our privacy policy

whatsapp icon
logo

Innovating Global Chemical Trade with Technology-Driven Excellence

Connect With Ease.
Contact Us
Copyright @2024 Elchemy (Bizinbiz Technologies Private Limited) | All Rights Reserved